Who's Who

Head Teacher

Head Teacher 1 Steven Chamberlain

Foundation Team

Foundation Team  1 Anna Woolridge - Foundation Manager
Foundation Team  2 Emma Devenish - Foundation One Teacher
Foundation Team  3 Lisa McDavid - Foundation Two Teacher / SENDCO
Foundation Team  4 Emma Marfleet - Foundation Two Teacher
Foundation Team  5 Yvette Tyler - Foundation Two Teacher
Foundation Team  6 Stacey Tregunno - Class Teacher
Foundation Team  7 Jayne Campbell - Teaching Assistant
Foundation Team  8 Dawn Whyte - Teaching Assistant
Foundation Team  9 Janet Allen - Teaching Assistant
Foundation Team  10 Tracey Volichenko - Teaching Assistant
Foundation Team  11 Elaine Scott - Teaching Assistant
Foundation Team  12 Hannah Lane - Teaching Assistant
Foundation Team  13 Emma Prowse - Teaching Assistant
Foundation Team  14 Natasha Issott - Teaching Assistant
Foundation Team  15 Louisa Cregg - Teaching Assistant
Foundation Team  16 Charlotte Hickman - Teaching Assisitant
Foundation Team  17 Madeline Papworth - Support Assistant
Foundation Team  18 Linda Wheatcroft - Support Assistant

Key Stage One Team

Key Stage One Team  1 Linda Barbuti - Head of Lower School
Key Stage One Team  2 Emma McCord - Year One Teacher
Key Stage One Team  3 Katie Walton - Year One Teacher
Key Stage One Team  4 Justine Finlay - Year One Teacher
Key Stage One Team  5 Laura Cove - Year One Teacher
Key Stage One Team  6 Driffa Jenkins - Year Two Teacher
Key Stage One Team  7 Laura Collinson - Year Two Teacher
Key Stage One Team  8 Jackie Cubitt - Year Two Teacher
Key Stage One Team  9 Sheena Kelly - Teaching Assistant
Key Stage One Team  10 Ellie Moor - Teaching Assisitant
Key Stage One Team  11 Sharon Leeson - Teaching Assistant
Key Stage One Team  12 Aine Brunning - Teaching Assistant
Key Stage One Team  13 Emma Boocock - Teaching Assistant
Key Stage One Team  14 Charlotte Scott - Teaching Assistant
Key Stage One Team  15 Katie Wordsworth - Teaching Assistant

Lower Key Stage Two Team

Lower Key Stage Two Team 1 Matt Barbuti - Lower Key Stage Two Manager
Lower Key Stage Two Team 2 Angela Linford - Year Three Teacher
Lower Key Stage Two Team 3 Libby Wyatt - Year Three Teacher
Lower Key Stage Two Team 4 Sarah Gore - Year Three Teacher
Lower Key Stage Two Team 5 Rebecca Winter - Year Three Teacher
Lower Key Stage Two Team 6 Helen Mitchell - Year Four Teacher
Lower Key Stage Two Team 7 Renika Sharma - Year Four Teacher
Lower Key Stage Two Team 8 Rebecca Daubney - Teaching Assistant
Lower Key Stage Two Team 9 Kelly Yeomans - Teaching Assistant

Upper Key Stage Two Team

Upper Key Stage Two Team  1 Dave Webster - Head of Upper School
Upper Key Stage Two Team  2 Lizzie Greeley - Year Five Teacher
Upper Key Stage Two Team  3 Sue Hawkins - Year Five Teacher
Upper Key Stage Two Team  4 Duncan Barnett - Year Six Teacher
Upper Key Stage Two Team  5 Kirsty Graham - Year Six Teacher
Upper Key Stage Two Team  6 Venetia Pepper - Teaching Assistant
Upper Key Stage Two Team  7 Eran Young - Teaching Assistant
Upper Key Stage Two Team  8 Sam Oliver - Safeguarding Officer
Upper Key Stage Two Team  9 Peter Higgins - Music Teacher
Upper Key Stage Two Team  10 Holly Newman - PE Teacher

Admin & Site Team

Admin & Site Team  1 Corrina Beckett - Head of Finance & Business
Admin & Site Team  2 Mandy Greenberry - Finance & Business Assistant
Admin & Site Team  3 Lyndsey Sayer - Finance & Business Assistant
Admin & Site Team  4 Phil Shephard - Site Manager
Admin & Site Team  5 Louis Sprigg - Grounds Maintenance Operative
Admin & Site Team  6 Ed McGillian - School Janitor

Midday Supervisors

Midday Supervisors 1 Debbie Braithwaite - School Cook NCC
Midday Supervisors 2 Victoria Atkin
Midday Supervisors 3 Pauline Bombroffe
Midday Supervisors 4 Michelle Dove
Midday Supervisors 5 Helen Edwards
Midday Supervisors 6 Karen Faulkner
Midday Supervisors 7 Jodie Noutch
Midday Supervisors 8 Louise Pyke
Midday Supervisors 9 Donna Ridyard
Midday Supervisors 10 Diane Smith
Midday Supervisors 11 Claire Weightman