Menu
Menu Close
Home Page

Barnby RoadAcademy

‘Where everyone is able to achieve their best’

Our Barnby Team

Trustees & Governors

Trustees & Governors 1 Jane Brown - Chair of Trustees
Trustees & Governors 2 Anthony Colton - Trustee
Trustees & Governors 3 Tracy Millar - Trustee
Trustees & Governors 4 Phil Shephard - Trustee
Trustees & Governors 5 Tony Roberts - Vice Chair of Governors
Trustees & Governors 6 Emily Fleming - Governor
Trustees & Governors 7 Nicola Whittaker - Governor
Trustees & Governors 8 Pam White - Governor

Senior Leaders

Senior Leaders 1 Steven Chamberlain - Head Teacher
Senior Leaders 2 Dave Webster - Head of Upper School / Teacher
Senior Leaders 3 Anna Woolridge - Head of Lower School / Teacher
Senior Leaders 4 Corrina Beckett - Head of Finance & Business
Senior Leaders 5 Matt Barbuti - Lower KS2 Manager / Teacher
Senior Leaders 6 Emma Marfleet - Foundation Manager / Teacher
Senior Leaders 7 Lisa McDavid - Class Teacher / SENCO
Senior Leaders 8 Sam Oliver - Safeguarding & Welfare Manager

Staff Members

Staff Members 1 Janet Allen - Teaching Assistant
Staff Members 2 Victoria Atkin - Midday Supervisor
Staff Members 3 Duncan Barnett - Class Teacher
Staff Members 4 Pauline Bombroffe - Midday Supervisor
Staff Members 5 Emma Boocock - Teaching Assistant
Staff Members 6 Aine Brunning - Teaching Assistant
Staff Members 7 Jayne Campbell - Teaching Assistant
Staff Members 8 Lynda Carter - Carer
Staff Members 9 Laura Collinson - Class Teacher
Staff Members 10 Laura Cove - Class Teacher
Staff Members 11 Louisa Cregg - Teaching Assistant
Staff Members 12 Rebecca Daubney - Teaching Assistant
Staff Members 13 Emma Devenish - Class Teacher
Staff Members 14 Michelle Dove - Midday Supervisor
Staff Members 15 Helen Edwards - Midday Supervisor
Staff Members 16 Karen Faulkner - Midday Supervisor
Staff Members 17 Justine Finlay - Class Teacher
Staff Members 18 Sarah Goff - Class Teacher
Staff Members 19 Jack Goode - Apprentice Groundsperson
Staff Members 20 Sarah Gore - Class Teacher
Staff Members 21 Kirsty Graham - Class Teacher
Staff Members 22 Lizzie Greeley - Class Teacher
Staff Members 23 Mandy Greenberry - Finance & Business Assistant
Staff Members 24 Jo Grimwood - Class Teacher
Staff Members 25 Julie Hatton - Midday Supervisor
Staff Members 26 Sue Hawkins - Class Teacher
Staff Members 27 Charlotte Hickman - Teaching Assistant
Staff Members 28 Natasha Issot - Teaching Assistant
Staff Members 29 Driffa Jenkins - Class Teacher
Staff Members 30 Sheena Kelly - Teaching Assistant
Staff Members 31 Hannah Lane - Teaching Assistant
Staff Members 32 Sharon Leeson - Teaching Assistant
Staff Members 33 Angela Linford - Class Teacher
Staff Members 34 Emma McCord - Class Teacher
Staff Members 35 Edward McGillian - Janitor
Staff Members 36 Helen Mitchell - Class Teacher
Staff Members 37 Ellie Moor - Teaching Assistant
Staff Members 38 Jodie Noutch - Midday Supervisor
Staff Members 39 Venetia Pepper - Teaching Assistant
Staff Members 40 Emma Prowse - Teaching Assistant
Staff Members 41 Louise Pyke - Midday Supervisor
Staff Members 42 Donna Ridyard - Carer
Staff Members 43 Jackie Rowe - Class Teacher
Staff Members 44 Lyndsey Sayer - Finance & Business Assistant
Staff Members 45 Charlotte Scott - Teaching Assistant
Staff Members 46 Elaine Scott - Teaching Assistant
Staff Members 47 Renika Stephens - Class Teacher
Staff Members 48 Diane Smith - Midday Supervisor
Staff Members 49 Stacey Tregunno - Class Teacher
Staff Members 50 Yvette Tyler - Class Teacher
Staff Members 51 Tracey Volichenko - Teaching Assistant
Staff Members 52 Lisa Wainwright - Midday Supervisor
Staff Members 53 Claire Weightman - Midday Supervisor
Staff Members 54 Dawn Whyte - Teaching Assistant
Staff Members 55 Rebecca Winter - Class Teacher
Staff Members 56 Katie Wordsworth - Teaching Assistant
Staff Members 57 Libby Wyatt - Class Teacher
Staff Members 58 Kelly Yeomans - Teaching Assistant
Staff Members 59 Eran Young - Teaching Assistant
Top