Congratulations to this week’s stars!
Lower School:
Mrs Goff’s star – Ryan
Mrs Stapleton’s star – Freddie
Mrs Grant’s star – Eric
Miss Osbourne’s star – Lucy
Miss Hickman – Dollie-Anda
YR Bees – George
YR Caterpillars – Elsie
YR Grasshoppers - Taylor
Y1 Lions – Ayron T-C
Y1 Meerkats – Hattie
Y1 Tigers – Alana
Y2 Crocodiles – Oskar
Y2 Toucans – Ryan L
Y2 Tree Frogs – Isaiah
Upper School:
Y3 Beech – Jake D and Domas B
Y3 Oak – Lilly-Ann S and Bella D
Y4 Ash – Leo C and Amelia M
Y4 Maple – Harmony F and Daniels O
Y4 Sycamore – Leo P and Dylan
Y5 Avon – All of Avon
Y5 Derwent- All of Derwent
Y5 Witham – All of Witham
Y6 Severn – Charlotte T and Lena G
Y6 Thames – Nathan and Layla
Y6 Trent – Oliver P and Jace
Congratulations to this week’s stars!
Lower School:
Mrs Goff’s star – Theo H
Mrs Stapleton’s star – Austin
Mrs Grant’s star – Danny Jo
Miss Osbourne’s star – Logan
Miss Hickman – Sofia
YR Bees – Harry-George
YR Caterpillars – Brodie
Y1 Lions – Charlie M
YR Grasshoppers – Blossom B
Y1 Meerkats – Lukas
Y1 Tigers – Matteo
Y2 Crocodiles – Barney
Y2 Toucans – Alex
Y2 Tree Frogs – Renato
Upper School:
Y3 Oak – Ollie-Thomas K-B and Phoenix F
Y3 Willow – Joshua and Lena
Y4 Ash- George and Teddy
Y4 Maple – Harmony F and Daniels O
Y4 Sycamore – Matilda H
Y5 Avon – Oscar and Amelia
Y5 Derwent- Jacky and Mae
Y5 Witham – Hugo and Emma
Y6 Severn – Harry L and Rowan W
Y6 Thames – Alfie and Betsy
Year 5 enjoyed and educational trip to Lincoln Mosque on Tuesday. https://www.barnbyroadprimary.com/summer-term-4/
Congratulations to the stars awarded at the end of last term!
Lower School:
Mrs Goff’s star – Kotryna
Mrs Stapleton’s star – Georgia
Mrs Grant’s star – Kaja
Miss Osbourne’s star – Tabitha
YR Bees – Nathan
Y1 Lions – All of Lions for an amazing term!
Y1 Tigers – Kornelia W
Y2 Crocodiles – Harley E
Y2 Tree Frogs – Mabel
Upper School:
Y3 Beech – Adelina P and Miya S
Y5 Avon – Olivia-Rai and Joseph
Congratulations to this week’s stars!
Lower School:
Mrs Goff’s star – Emily
Mrs Stapleton’s star – Nikodem
Miss Hickman’s star – Riley
Miss Osbourne’s star – Zachary
Mrs Grant’s star - Mia
YR Bees – Ianis B
YR Caterpillars – Jack
YR Grasshoppers – Dalton W
Y1 Lions – Tajus S
Y1 Meerkats – Milita
Y1 Tigers – Emilia
Y2 Crocodiles – Oskar
Y2 Toucans – Ahana A
Y2 Tree Frogs – Kayden L
Upper School:
Y3 Beech – Dexter M and Eleanor E
Y3 Oak – Aria W and Elijah B
Y3 Willow – Isabella and Lewis
Y4 Ash – Annabelle and Noah
Y4 Maple – Erin H and Jacob H
Y4 Sycamore – Bobby
Y5 Derwent- Alfie and Laila
Y5 Witham – Mia and Jasie-Mae
Y6 Severn – Thia SM and Ben G
Y6 Thames – Sandra S and Caleb C
Y6 Trent – Sofia P and Myley P
Congratulations to this week’s stars!
Lower School:
Nursery Butterflies AM – Bradley
Nursery Dragonflies AM – Nancy Mu
Nursery Butterflies PM – Rocco
Nursery Dragonflies PM – Tamara
YR Bees – Sophia
YR Caterpillars – Raysa
YR Grasshoppers – Henry W
Y1 Lions – Daisy N
Y1 Meerkats – Archie
Y1 Tigers – Izzie
Y2 Crocodiles – Megan B
Y2 Toucans – Tymur
Y2 Tree Frogs – Matas Z
Upper School:
Y3 Beech – Phoebe and River
Y3 Oak – Ellery O and Lilly S
Y3 Willow – Owen and April
Y4 Ash – Matthew G and Edgar B
Y4 Maple – Willow W and Tyler L
Y4 Sycamore – Ellie-Mae T
Y5 Avon – Kacper and Jake
Y5 Derwent- Harry T and Jacky
Y5 Witham – Janek and Ellie
Y6 Severn – Angelina N and Cody W
Y6 Thames – Oliver and Layla
Y6 Trent – Annie D, Raife I and Mia T.
Congratulations to this week’s stars!
Lower School:
Nursery Butterflies AM – Maisie
Nursery Butterflies PM – Kanan
Nursery Dragonflies PM – Elsie
YR Bees – Nela
YR Caterpillars – Charlie
YR Grasshoppers – Leo
Y1 Lions – Ezra
Y1 Meerkats – Gracie
Y1 Tigers – Rory
Y2 Crocodiles – Edward I
Y2 Toucans – Quan N
Y2 Tree Frogs – Nicola S
Upper School:
Y3 Beech – Benjamin L and Violet C
Y3 Oak – Harry B and Teddy H
Y3 Willow – Luke and Alissa
Y4 Ash – Mila and Noah
Y4 Maple – Eleanor M and Emila W
Y4 Sycamore – Jesus
Y5 Avon – Fletcher and Athena
Y5 Derwent- Freddie and Vicky
Y5 Witham – Olek and Isaac
Y6 Severn – Charlotte T and Kaiden G
Y6 Thames – Alex, Rosie and Jonah
Y6 Trent – Hanna L and Ethan B
Congratulations to this week’s stars!
Lower School:
Nursery Butterflies AM – Diana
Nursery Dragonflies AM – Nancy Ma
Nursery Ladybirds AM – Niko
Nursery Butterflies PM – Diana
Nursery Dragonflies PM – Kaja
YR Bees – Nicole
YR Caterpillars – Theo
YR Grasshoppers – Charlie-Ann
Y1 Lions – Chester H
Y1 Meerkats – Bella
Y1 Tigers – Monty B
Y2 Crocodiles – Amelia W
Y2 Toucans – Marceli M
Y2 Tree Frogs – Chester G
Upper School:
Y3 Beech – Jamie T and Luna S
Y3 Oak – Joanie B and Violet S
Y3 Willow – Grace and Nancy
Y4 Ash – Sorrel and Zeke
Y4 Maple – Leon N and Archie G
Y4 Sycamore – Dotty and Ellis
Y5 Derwent- Ava and Jamie
Y5 Witham – Kayden and Amber
Y6 Thames – Rosie and Archie
Y6 Trent – Skye W and Harry H
Head over to the Year 4 class page to find out about Y4 Ash and YR Bees first Barnby Buddies session!
The Avon class successfully made Greek salads today. There was much careful chopping and hopefully the children will all be enjoying a little Greek salad with their dinners tonight! https://www.barnbyroadprimary.com/spring-term-4/ Derwent and Witham classes are making theirs tomorrow.