.
To see Year 5 Witham and Avon class Bollywood dancing in their PE lessons please visit the video page https://barnbyroad.primarysite.media/playlist/year-5 (Derwent videos will follow shortly!)
Congratulations to this week’s stars!
Lower School:
Nursery Butterflies AM – Theo
Nursery Dragonflies AM – Hope
Nursery Ladybirds AM – Sofia
Nursery Butterflies PM – Maisie
Nursery Dragonflies PM – Elsie
YR Bees – Daniel C
YR Caterpillars – Hayley M
YR Grasshoppers –Lerosa-Bleu P
Y1 Lions – Millie H
Y1 Meerkats – Pijus
Y1 Tigers – Ethan J
Y2 Crocodiles – Leia W
Y2 Toucans – Orla M
Y2 Tree Frogs – Simona C
Upper School:
Y3 Oak – Eliza P and Taylor B
Y3 Willow – Blossom and Leo
Y4 Ash – Leo and Sienna
Y4 Maple – Robynn-Jane R and Lucie T
Y4 Sycamore – Amina K and Jonah B
Y5 Derwent- Agata and Archie
Y5 Witham – Mollie and George
Y5 Avon – Myla and Olivia S
Y6 Thames – Betsy and Jonah
Y6 Severn – Ethan S and Florence B
Y6 Trent – Mia T and Harvey S
Congratulations to this week’s stars!
Lower School:
Nursery Butterflies AM – Indiana
Nursery Dragonflies AM – Darcie-Rose
Nursery Ladybirds AM – Evie
Nursery Butterflies PM – Kanan
Nursery Dragonflies PM – Kaja
YR Bees – Isabella S
YR Caterpillars – Connie T
YR Grasshoppers –Billy-Joe W
Y1 Lions – Henry B
Y1 Meerkats – Ameya
Y1 Tigers – Spencer Q
Y2 Crocodiles – Maksym P
Y2 Toucans – Amelia-Rose B
Y2 Tree Frogs – Olivia B-M
Upper School:
Y3 Beech – Eleanor E and Charlie S-S
Y3 Oak – Tessa S and Charlie R
Y3 Willow – McKenzie and Lena
Y4 Maple – Eleanor M and Jack C-P
Y4 Sycamore – Tiggy C and Bethani K
Y5 Derwent- Anya and Tyrese
Y5 Witham – Isaac and Eryn-Grace
Y5 Avon – Lily-Rose P and Kajus
Y6 Thames – Maya and Mariam
Y6 Severn – Nellie H and Benjamin S
Y6 Trent – Sofia P and Harry H
Congratulations to this week’s stars!
Lower School:
Y1 Lions – Freya C
Y1 Meerkats – Mason C
Y1 Tigers – Ruby H
Y2 Crocodiles – Isaac Mc
Y2 Toucans – Samuel R
Y2 Tree Frogs – Arthur B
Upper School:
Y3 Beech – Domas B and Olivia G
Y3 Oak – Phoenix and Etta
Y3 Willow – Max and Sofia
Y4 Ash – Alaya Z and Toby B
Y4 Maple – Hollie C and Reuben R
Y4 Sycamore – Isla D, Ellie-Mae T and Alma G
Y5 Derwent- Harley and Evie
Y5 Witham – Ella
Y5 Avon – Fletcher and Emily
Y6 Thames – Oliver and Rosie
Y6 Severn – Riley T and Lena G