.
The Avon class successfully made Greek salads today. There was much careful chopping and hopefully the children will all be enjoying a little Greek salad with their dinners tonight! https://www.barnbyroadprimary.com/spring-term-4/ Derwent and Witham classes are making theirs tomorrow.
Congratulations to this week’s stars!
Lower School:
Nursery Butterflies AM – Emily
Nursery Dragonflies AM –Hope
Nursery Ladybirds AM – George
Nursery Butterflies PM – Jason
Nursery Dragonflies PM – Molly W
YR Bees – Oscar
YR Caterpillars – Elsie
YR Grasshoppers – Marley
Y1 Lions – Finley O
Y1 Meerkats – Tyler
Y1 Tigers – Olivia
Y2 Crocodiles – Ana-Maria
Y2 Toucans – Lottie D
Y2 Tree Frogs – Oscar C
Upper School:
Y3 Beech – Micah and Willow
Y3 Oak – Taylor B and Harper P
Y3 Willow – Sofia and Rafferty
Y4 Ash – Libby and Annabelle
Y4 Maple – Alby M and Daria D
Y4 Sycamore – Matilda RP and Bethani
Y5 Avon – Isla and Olivia
Y5 Derwent- Mae and Harley
Y5 Witham – Mollie and Eryn-Grace
Y6 Severn – Tia A and Noah D-M
Y6 Thames – William and Mariam
Y6 Trent – Oscar B and Mia T
A belated congratulations to this week’s stars!
Lower School:
Nursery Butterflies AM – Theo M
Nursery Dragonflies AM – Georgia
Nursery Ladybirds AM – Kotryna
Nursery Butterflies PM – Addison
Nursery Dragonflies PM – Garfield
YR Bees – Joseph
YR Caterpillars – Patrick
Y1 Lions – Piper J
Y1 Meerkats – Gloria
Y1 Tigers – Robert
Y2 Toucans – Vlad S
Y2 Tree Frogs – Kyra C
Upper School:
Y3 Oak – Freddie B and Tessa S
Y3 Willow - Freya and Blossom
Y4 Sycamore – Matilda H and Isabelle
Y5 Avon – Caitlin and Athena
Y5 Derwent- Richie and Eric
Y5 Witham – Deyon and Isaac
Congratulations to this week’s stars!
Lower School:
Nursery Butterflies AM – Tabitha
Nursery Dragonflies AM –Iga
Nursery Ladybirds AM – Sophia
Nursery Butterflies PM – Rosa
Nursery Dragonflies PM – Riley
YR Bees – Evie
YR Caterpillars – Orion
YR Grasshoppers – Louie
Y1 Lions – Riley S
Y1 Meerkats – Jessica
Y1 Tigers – Albie
Y2 Crocodiles – Oliver S
Y2 Toucans – Jak K
Y2 Tree Frogs – Alba C
Upper School:
Y3 Beech – Braya and Mason
Y3 Oak – Archie James and Louis D
Y3 Willow – Luke and April
Y4 Maple – Bella J and Freya M
Y4 Sycamore – Ruby R
Y5 Avon – Austeja and Kaitlyn
Y5 Derwent- Archie and Tyrese
Y5 Witham – George B and Bella
Y6 Severn – Scarlett and Ava
Y6 Thames – Bentley and Emilija
Y6 Trent – Beau and Edie Mai